St. Francis Xavier Baseball Academy Alumni

Major League Baseball Amateur Drafted Players

Burke Seifrit – Toronto Blue Jays (50th Round Selection 2009 draft)
Cory Scammell – Seattle Mariners (35th Round Selection 2011 draft)-signed on August 13/2011
Logan Seifrit – Seattle Mariners (33rd Round Selection 2012 draft)-signed on June 15/2012

College Baseball Players

Brett Semeniuk – Prairie Baseball Academy – CCBC – Lethbridge, Alberta – 2014
Bo Meiklejohn – Okanagan College – CCBC – Kelowna, BC – 2014
Thurman Matthews – Walla Walla Community College – NWAC – Walla Walla, WA – 2014
Aidan Lucas – Big Bend Community College – NWAC – Moses Lake, WA – 2014
Keegan Kwong – Douglas College – CCAC – New Westminster, BC – 2014
Chase Harris – University of Calgary – CCBC – Calgary, Alberta – 2014
Andrew Grieder – Prairie Baseball Academy – CCBC – Lethbridge, Alberta – 2014


Thomas Copeland – Thompson Rivers University – Kamloops, BC – 2013
Matthew Courneya – Douglas College – New Westminster, BC – 2013
David Erickson – Waldorf College – Forest City, Iowa – 2013
Tyler Grayston – Hill Community College, Hillsboro, Texas – 2013
Zach Horman – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute, Nanaimo, BC – 2013
Riley Moskaluk – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute, Nanaimo, BC – 2013
Jordan Nault – Thompson Rivers University, Kamloops, BC – 2013
Garrett Perlette – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute, Nanaimo, BC – 2013
Russell Rockwell – Northern Kentucky University, Highland Heights, Kentucky – 2013
Derek Shedden – Okanagan College – Kelowna, BC – 2013
Ryan Thrasher – Marshalltown College – Marshalltown, Iowa – 2013
Nathan Wedgewood – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute – Namaimo, BC – 2013


Braeden Burns – University of Calgary – CCBC – Calgary, Alberta – 2012 Grad
Dylaney Brown – Canada College – NJCAA Division 1 – Redwood City, California – 2012 Grad
Connor Girard – Allan Hancock College – NJCAA Division 1 – Santa Maria, California – 2012 Grad
Ryan Lehman – Thompson Rivers University – CCBC – Kamloops, British Columbia – 2012 Grad
Nemanja Lilic – University of Tampa – NCAA Division II – Tampa, Florida – 2012 Grad
Anthony Olson – Douglas College – N.W.A.C. – New Westminster, British Columbia – 2012 Grad
Dean Olson – Douglas College – N.W.A.C. – New Westminster, British Columbia – 2012 Grad
Joe Pasychnyk – Prairie Baseball Academy – CCBC – Lethbridge, Alberta – 2012 Grad
Cameron Rich – Thompson Rivers University – CCBC – Kamloops, British Columbia – 2012 Grad
Ryley Ross – Bethany College – N.A.I.A. – New Westminster, British Columbia – 2012 Grad
Chance Wheatley – Prairie Baseball Academy – CCBC – Lethbridge, Alberta – 2012 Grad
Logan Wedgewood – Douglas College – N.W.A.C. – New Westminster, British Columbia – 2012 Grad
Brenden Wiun – Chandler-Gilbert Community College – NJCAA Division 1 -Chandler, Arizona – 2012 Grad


Mitch St. Laurent – Allan Hancock College – NJCAA Division 1 – Santa Maria, California – 2011 Grad
Cooper Langley – Hutchinson College – NJCAA Division 1 – Hutchinson, Kansas – 2011 Grad
Garrett Cyr – Glendale Community College – NJCAA Division 1 – Glendale, Arizona – 2011 Grad
Markus Fergusson – University of British Columbia – N.A.I.A. – Vancouver, British Columbia – 2011 Grad
Dylan Ouellette – Thompson River University – CCBC – Kamloops, British Columbia – 2011 Grad
Ryan Kosolofski – Colby College – NJCAA Division 1 – Colby, Kansas – 2011 Grad
Kirk Smith – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute – CCBC – Nanaimo, British Columbia – 2011 Grad
Tylar Heigh – Prairie Baseball Academy – CCBC – Lethbridge, Alberta – 2011 Grad
Walker Craig – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute – CCBC – Nanaimo, British Columbia – 2011 Grad


Cody Shrider – Allan Hancock College – NJCAA Division 1 – Santa Maria, California – 2010 Grad
Matthew McGee – Allan Hancock College – NJCAA Division 1 – Santa Maria, California – 2010 Grad
Jeremy Harasymchuk – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute – CCBC – Nanaimo, British Columbia – 2010 Grad
Michael Williams – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute – CCBC – Nanaimo, British Columbia – 2010 Grad
Nicolas Smiley – Vancouver Island Baseball Institute – CCBC – Nanaimo, British Columbia – 2010 Grad


Adam Beller – Butte College – NJCAA Division 1 – Chico, California – 2009 Grad
Spencer Imeson – Butte College – NJCAA Division 1 – Chico, California – 2009 Grad
Cameron Leflar – Tabor College – NAIA – Hillsboro, Kansas – 2009 Grad
Sam Siddall – Dana College – NAIA – Blair, Nebraska – 2009 Grad
Jared (Landon) Bymoen – Dana College – NAIA – Blair, Nebraska – 2009 Grad
Ned Winter – Calgary Dinos – CCBC – Calgary, Alberta – 2009 Grad
Brandon McCaffrey – Kwantlen Eagles – CCBC – Langley, British Columbia – 2009 Grad
Burke Seifrit – College of Southern Nevada – NJCAA – Las Vegas, Nevada – 2009 Grad (BC)


Jarvis Greiner – Biola Eagles – NAIA Division 1 – La Mirada, California – 2008 Grad
Nicole Luchanski – Oregon State Beavers – NCAA Division 1 Softball – Corvallis, Oregon – 2008 Grad
Taylor Burns – Saddleback Gauchos – NJCAA Division 1 – Mission Viejo, California – 2008 Grad
Justin Ganser – Calgary Dinos – CCBC – Calgary, Alberta – 2008 Grad
Tom Grimm – Saddleback Gauchos – NJCAA Division 1 – Mission Viejo, California – 2008 Grad
Michael Anderson – Wayne State Wildcats – NCAA Division 2 – Wayne, Nebraska – 2008 Grad
Aaron Lystang – Saddleback Gauchos – NJCAA Division 1 – Mission Viejo, California – 2008 Grad
Matt Rude – Malaspina Mariners – CCBC – Nanaimo, BC – 2008 Grad
Tyler Dunsmore – Colby College – NJCAA Division 1 – Colby, Kansas – 2008 Grad
Evan Olsen – Malaspina Mariners – CCBC – Nanaimo, BC – 2008 Grad


Kyle Radke – Malaspina Mariners – CCBC – Nanaimo, BC – 2007 Grad
Roger Lukasik – Green River Gators – NJCAA Division 3 – Auburn, Washington – 2007 Grad


Drew Boyer – Coppin State Eagles – NCAA Division 1 – Baltimore, Maryland – 2006 Grad
Chase Gallagher – Muscatine Cardinals – NJCAA Division 1 – Muscatine, Iowa – 2006 Grad
Andrew Grafton – Malaspina Mariners – CCBC – Nanaimo, BC – 2006 Grad

 

Click here to Register Now